Multiple Teams · Spring Sports All Conference Award Winners & Nominees


Congratulations to the following list of Player of the Year/Coach of the Year finalists from South Fork High School.  

The 7th Annual Treasure Coast Sports Commission’s High School Scholar Athletes Awards will be announced on Monday evening, June 15, 2020 at 6:00 pm.  As you may know, due to the COVID-19, this year’s announcements will be virtual. To view the High School Scholar Athlete Awards and the Treasure Lakes Conference Players and Coaches of the Year, please visit PlayTreasureCoastFlorida.com.

Finalist 2019-2020 Season

School

Student Athlete/Coach

GR/CO

Sport

South Fork

Brian Flynn

CO

Basketball Boys

South Fork

Ray Raparelli

CO

Cross Country Boys

South Fork

Thomas Weiler

12

Cross Country Boys

South Fork

Bonnie Fleming

CO

Cross Country Girls

South Fork

Hannah Martin

12

Cross Country Girls

South Fork

Tony Malizia

CO

Golf Boys

South Fork

Shawn Callahan

CO

Lacrosse Boys

South Fork

Mason Scarry

12

Lacrosse Boys

South Fork

Hayla Ryan

12

Soccer Girls

South Fork

Don McKindles

CO

Track Boys

South Fork

Thomas Weiler

12

Track Boys Runner

South Fork

Bonnie Fleming

CO

Track Girls

South Fork

Erin Craig

10

Track Girls Field Event

South Fork

Hannah Martin

12

Track Girls Runner

 

Additional Congratulations goes out to the following Bulldog Athletes for being named to a TLC All Conference Team for their sport:

Baseball: Tyler Graham (SS) and Ryan Flynn (P) – TLC All Conference Honorable Mention-Red

Flag Football: Dubba Perez (QB Offense) and  Jordan Monette (LB Defense) – D2 White 1st Team; Amarlya Wesley (WR Offense) and Madison Wright (LB Defense) – D2 White Honorable Mention.

Boys Lacrosse: Davis Watson (MID), Ryan Gray (MID), Ethan Eisner (AT),  Jaxson Busserrt (AT), Connor Watkins (DEF), and Mason Scarry (G) – TLC All Conference 1st Team

Girls Lacrosse: Sophia Cirone (MF), Jenna Rinzel (MF), Davina Cariani (G), Cassidy Fowler (G), Kayla Jones (AT), and Katie Hale (MF) – TLC All Conference 1st Team

Softball: Kyra Ward (P) and Malea Rolle (SS) – TLC All Conference Honorable Mention-Red

Tennis: Taylor Piccoli – TLC All Conference Honorable Mention-Red

Boys Track: Thomas Weiler (1600m & 3200m) – All Conference 1st Team;  Thomas Coder (High Jump), Jeremy Earle (Pole Vault) -All Conference 1st Team; Riley Helmig (Pole Vault) – All Conference Honorable Mention

Girls Track: Hannah Martin (800m, 1600m, & 3200m) – All Conference 1st Team; Giovanna Sokol (100h) – Honorable Mention; Katie Hart (Pole Vault) – Honorable Mention; Erin Craig (Pole Vault) – All Conference 1st Team.